Teaching and Non-Teaching Staff

Head Master

Dr. Hanumanthaiah. T
Dr. Hanumanthaiah. T
Head Master,DMS

Assistant Head Master

S T Singh
Mr. S T Singh
Computer Science

Post Graduate Teacher

Anita Ravindra G R
Mrs. Anita Ravindra G R
Economics
A Mary
Mrs. A Mary
Biology
Dr.Somashekhar
Dr. Somashekhar
Kannada
Dr. C Radhakrishnan
Dr. C Radhakrishnan
English
Chandra Kumar Bankar
Mr. Chandra Kumar Bankar
Geography
Mrs. Vijayalakshmi C V
Mrs. Vijayalakshmi C V
Chemistry
Mrs. C Shanthi Grace
Mrs. C Shanthi Grace
English
Mrs. Gauri Roy
Mrs. Gauri Roy
Physics
Mr. K N Shashi Kumar
Mr. K N Shashi Kumar
Physical Education

Trained Graduate Teacher

Dr. B P Veenakshi
Dr. B P Veenakshi
Science
Mr.Sankeshwar Bedar
Mr.Sankeshwar Bedar
Kannada
Mrs. Chohen Minz
Mrs. Chonhen Minz
Hindi
Mrs. Harini N
Mrs. Harini N
Mathematics
G Krishna Nayak
Mr. G Krishna Nayak
Social Science
Dr. Geetha R
Dr. Geetha R
Science
chinnigeethanazar@yahoo.co.in
Mrs. Lilly
Science
santhosh
M.R. Santhosh
Social Science
mrsantosh2000@yahoo.com
Balaji Babu Rao
Mr. Balaji Babu Rao
Mathematics
nelaturibalaji@gmail.com

Work Education Teacher

Mr. Sivakumar M
Mr. M Sivakumar
Wood work
Mrs. Parvathammanni
Drawing & Painting
Mrs. Anupama C S
Mrs. Anupama C S
Arts & Craft
A. Seayanna Bernadin
Ms. A Seayana Bernadin
Music
ciennamusic@gmail.com

Primary Teacher

sushee
Mrs. B Susheelamma
Incharge Primary Section
Mrs. Aisha Sulthana
Mrs. Aisha Sulthana
remya
Mrs. Remya M
remya8023@rediffmail.com
Dr. Mangala B Ram
Dr. Mangala B Ram
mangalabram@gmail.com
prdeep
Mr. Pradeep B N
pradeepdms35@gmail.com
almas
Mrs. Almas Fathima
almasfathima503@gmail.com

Post Graduate Teacher (Contractual)

Mr. Yogesh J. H.
Mr. Yogesh J. H.
Mathematics
Mr. Milan B Fernandez
Mr. Milan B Fernandez
Accountancy
Dr. Krishna D
Hindi
Dr. Rohini S D
History

Trained Graduate Teacher (Contractual)

Mr.Vasudev
Mr. Vasudev A
Physical Education
Kuldeep V.
Mr. Kuldeep V.
English
TGT- Science
Science
Mr. Bhanuprakashr Rajeurs
Mr. Bhanuprakashr Rajeurs
Mathematics
Mr.  Bharath C R
Mr. Bharath C R
English
Ms. Shruthi R
Ms. Shruthi R
Social Science
Mr.Thirthe Gowda
Mr. Thirthe Gowda S V
Kannada
Mrs. Salma Banu
Ms. Salma Banu
Hindi
Ms. Roopashree
Ms. Roopashree
Sanskrit

Work Education Teacher (Contractual)

Mrs. Abhisheka Mary
Mrs. Abhisheka Mary
Home Science
Mrs. Priyanka Sunagar
Mrs. Priyanka Sunagar
Computer Science
Dr. Smitha N B
Dr. Smitha N B
Yoga
Ms. Shravani
Dance
Mrs. Jahida
Mrs. Jahida
Drama

Primary Teacher (Contractual)

Mrs. Asharani
Mrs. Asharani
Mrs. Mamatha H S
Mrs. Roopa
Mrs. Roopa
Mrs. Ramya M
Mrs. Sheela A C
Mrs. Sheela A C
Mrs. Shilpashree B
Mrs. Shilpashree B

Pre-Primary Teacher(Contractual)

Ms. Sushma R
Pre-primary
Ms. Sangeetha
Ms. Sangeetha
Pre-Primary

Administrative Staff

sahsna
Mrs. Sahana M Nayak
UDC
sidda
Mr. Siddaraju S V
MTS
ammani
Mrs. Ammanni
MTS
mallesha
Mr. Mallesh M
MTS
praana
Mr. Prasanna
MTS
Mr. Srinivasa V
MTS
Mr. Hareesha S. K.
LDC(CB)

Library Staff

puru
Mr. M A Purushotama
Professional Assistant
dmspurushotham@gmail.com
Mr. S Shivanna
Semi- Professional Assistant

Lab Assistant (Contractual)

Ms. Padma M. T.
Computer
Mrs. Sumalatha H M
Physics