Committee

ACADEMIC AND TIME TABLE
Sl No. TEACHER’S NAME Portfolio
1 Mr. S. T. Singh Convenor
2 Mrs. Anitha Ravindra G R Co-Convenor
3 Mrs.  Vijayalakshmi C V Member
4 Dr. Geetha  Member
5 Mrs. Susheelamma Member
6 Mr. Pradeep B N Member
7 Mrs. Aisha Sultana Member
FINANCE
Sl No. TEACHER’S NAME Portfolio
8 Mrs. A Mary Convenor
9 Mrs. Harini N Co-Convenor
10 Mrs Lily Bara Member
11 Mr. M Shivakumar Member
12 Dr. Mangala B Ram Member
13 Mrs. Susheelamma Member
EXAMINATION
Sl No. TEACHER’S NAME Portfolio
14 Mr. S. T. Singh Convenor
15 Mrs. Harini N Co-Convenor
16 Mr. Santhosh M R Member
17 Mr. Bhanu Prakash Member
102 Mrs. Almas Fathima Member
103 Mrs. Roopa Member
ALL CULTURAL RELATED PROGRAMS
Sl No. TEACHER’S NAME Portfolio
18 Dr. Somashekhar Convenor
19 Mrs. Gaury Roy Co-Convenor
20 Ms. Shravani Member
21 Ms. A Seayanna Bernadine Member
22 Mrs. Jahida Member
23 Ms. Salma Bhanu Member
24 Dr. Smitha Member
25 Mrs. Ramya Member
26 Mrs. Asharani Member
104 Ms. Sangeetha Member
105 Ms. Sushma Member
DISCIPLINE(CHECKING UNIFORMS,LATE COMERS AND INTERVAL BELLS)
Sl No. TEACHER’S NAME Portfolio
27 Mrs. Santhi Grace Convenor
28 Mr. K N Shashikumar Co-Convenor
29 Mr. Vasudev Member
30 Mr. Yogesh J H Member
31 Mr. Krishna D L Member
32 Ms. Shruti R Member
33 Mr. Milan C Member
34 Mrs. Aisha Sulthana Member
106 Mr. Kuldeep Member
107 Mr. Bharath Member
108 Mrs. Roopashree Hegde Member
109 Mrs. Jahida Member
110 Mrs. Mamatha Member
111 Mrs. Roopa Member
112 Ms. Sheela Member
PURCHASE, CONDEMNATION AND REFRESHMENT COMMITTEE
Sl No. TEACHER’S NAME Portfolio
35 Mrs. Chonhen Minz Convenor
36 Mr. G Krishna Nayak Co-Convenor
37 Dr. Mangala B Ram Member
38 Mr. Balaji Babu Rao Member
39 Mr. Milan C Member
40 Ms Parvathammanni  Member
113 Mr. Bharath Member
LITERARY ACTIVITIES AND COMPETITIONS
Sl No. TEACHER’S NAME Portfolio
41 Mr. Radhakrishnan Convenor
42 Mrs. Goury Roy Co-Convenor
43 Mr. Shashikumar Member
44 Mrs. Shanthi Grace Member
45 Mr. Krishna D L Member
46 Mr. Vasudev Member
47 Ms. Salma Banu Member
48 Mr. Kuldeep Member
114 Mr. Theerthe Gowda Member
115 Ms. Seana Berdin Member
116 Mrs. Almas Fathima Member
117 Mrs. Roopashree Hegde Member
118 Mrs. Asharani Member
MEDICAL[HEALTH, HYGIENE CHECK UP AND FIRST AID] AND SWACCHA VIDYALAYA
Sl No. TEACHER’S NAME Portfolio
49 Mr. M Shivakumar Convenor
50 Dr. Geetha R Co-Convenor
51 Mr. Bharath Member
52 Mrs. Janhavi Member
53 Dr. Smitha N B Member
54 Ms. Shravani Member
119 Mr. Pradeep B N Member
120 Mrs. Asharani Member
121 Mrs. Ramya Member
GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING COMMITTEE
Sl No. TEACHER’S NAME Portfolio
55 Mrs. Harini N Convenor
56 Mrs. Janhavi U Member
GAMES AND SPORTS
Sl No. TEACHER’S NAME Portfolio
57 Mr. K N Shashikumar Convenor
58 Mr. Vasudeva A Co-Convenor
59 Mr. Yogesh J H Member
60 Dr. Smitha N B Member
61 Mrs. Remya Member
122 Ms. Sheela Member
ADMISSION
Sl No. TEACHER’S NAME Portfolio
62 Mrs. Remya Member
63 Mrs. Susheelamma(Primary) Member
64 Mr. Snathosh Member
65 Mr. G Krishna Nayak (LKG) Member
66 Mrs. Anita Ravindra (XI Std) Member
67 Mrs. Vijayalakshmi Member
68 Mr. Shashikumar (Interim) Member
69 Mrs. Geetha Member
FIELD TRIP
Sl No. TEACHER’S NAME Portfolio
70 Mr. Santhosh Convenor
71 Mr. Sankeswar Bedar Co-Convenor
72 Ms. Shravani K R Member
73 Ms. Parvathammanni Member
74 Mr. Pradeep B N Member
75 Mrs. Roopa Member
76 Mr. Theerthe Gowda Member
123 Mrs. Mamatha Member
SCIENCE EXHIBITION
Sl No. TEACHER’S NAME Portfolio
77 Mrs. A Mary Convenor
78 Mrs. B P Veenakshi Co-Convenor
79 Mrs. Vijayalakshmi Member
80 Mrs. Goury Roy Member
81 Mrs. Lily Bara Member
124 Mrs .Geetha Member
125 TGT- Science Member
IN CHARGE OF LABORATORIES AND LIBRARY
Sl No. TEACHER’S NAME Portfolio
82 Chemistry – Mrs. Vijayalakshmi Member
83 Biology – Mrs. A Mary Member
84 Physics – Mrs. Goury Roy Member
85 Computer – Mr.  S T Sigh Member
86 Library – Mr. Purushotham Member
87 Mr. S. Shivanna Member
COMMITTEE FOR PRINTING, PRESS & PUBLISHING, NEWS LETTER
Sl No. TEACHER’S NAME Portfolio
88 Mr. Chandrakumar B Convenor
89 Mr. Radhakrishnan Co-Convenor
90 Mr. Thirthe Gowda Member
91 Mrs. Mangala B Ram(Primary) Member
92 Mr. Kuldeep V Member
93 Mr. Bhanu Prakash Member
94 Mrs. Shilpashree Member
POCSO AND PWD
Sl No. TEACHER’S NAME Portfolio
95 C S Anupama Co-Convenor
96 Mrs. Anitha Ravindra G R Convenor
97 Mrs. Janhavi U. Member
126 Mrs. Remya Member
127 Mrs. Mamatha Member
128 Mrs. Abhisheka Mary Member
STUDENT COUNCIL
Sl No. TEACHER’S NAME Portfolio
98 Dr. B P Veenakshi Convenor
99 Mrs. Chonhen Minz Member
100 Mrs. Priyanka Sunagar Member
101 Ms. Salma Banu Member
BOARD EXAMINATION
Sl No. TEACHER’S NAME Portfolio
129 Mr. S T Singh Member
130 Dr. Somshekhar Member
131 Mr. Chandrakumar Bankar Member
CBSE AND BEO CORRESPONDENCE
Sl No. TEACHER’S NAME Portfolio
132 Mr. Chandraklumar Banker Member
133 Mr. Balaji Babu Rao Member
134 Mrs. Sahana N Member
SCHOOL MAGAZINE COMMITTEE
Sl No. TEACHER’S NAME Portfolio
135 Dr. Somshekhar Convenor
136 Mrs. Shanthi Grace Co-Convenor
137 TGT-Science Member
138 Mr. Bharath C R Member
139 Mr. Krishna D L Member
140 Mrs. Priyanka S. Member
141 Ms. Parvathammanni Member
142 HEAD BOY Member
143 HEAD GIRL Member
STAFF COUNCIL
Sl No. TEACHER’S NAME Portfolio
144 Mrs. Aisha Sulthana Member
COMMITTEE FOR ORGANIZING FAREWELL PROGRAMME
Sl No. TEACHER’S NAME Portfolio
145 Mrs. A Mary Member
146 Mrs. Vijaylakshmi Member
147 Mrs. Harini Member
148 Mr. Bhanuprakash Member
149 Mrs. Jahida Member
150 Mrs. Priyanka S. Member
151 Ms. Shruthi Member